KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

lift

Spanish translation: bloques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lift
Spanish translation:bloques
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:43 Mar 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Commercials
English term or phrase: lift
Regarding a commercial, as stated in a contract:

"Three (2):15 and two(1):30 lift"
Coti
Argentina
bloques
Explanation:
espacio de tiempo designado
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
This was the answer I chose (bloques). Thanks a lot!
Regards,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alzamientos / levantamientos
CarmenHaydee
4bloques
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alzamientos / levantamientos


Explanation:
Seria bueno tener un poco mas de informacion!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloques


Explanation:
espacio de tiempo designado

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
This was the answer I chose (bloques). Thanks a lot!
Regards,