KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Discovering efficiency, delivering results

Spanish translation: descubrimos la eficacia entregando resultados


16:01 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / company slogan
English term or phrase: Discovering efficiency, delivering results
This is the company slogan for an American cost containment company and a representative wants to know how you it in Mexican Spanish.

Thank you.
ineveryl
United States
Spanish translation:descubrimos la eficacia entregando resultados
Explanation:
Hope you find this useful.

People here have a point. All Kudoz questions should be given points just for the fun of it. It's like a star they give you in elementary school. To tell you the truth, I sometimes get annoyed when my answer is not chosen, and I just say it. But the asker chooses the one that's been most helpful to them and they move on with their translation, regardless of how the other answerers take it. I hope this little problem does not stop you to come back to this site.
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo


Summary of answers provided
5 +1descubrimos la eficacia entregando resultados
Olivia Bravo
3damos resultados mostrando eficaciaSwatchka


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discovering efficiency, delivering results
descubrimos la eficacia entregando resultados


Explanation:
Hope you find this useful.

People here have a point. All Kudoz questions should be given points just for the fun of it. It's like a star they give you in elementary school. To tell you the truth, I sometimes get annoyed when my answer is not chosen, and I just say it. But the asker chooses the one that's been most helpful to them and they move on with their translation, regardless of how the other answerers take it. I hope this little problem does not stop you to come back to this site.

Olivia Bravo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita M. Martínez: i agree with you, Gatuna. The other point, Terena, is that it does not matter how easy or difficult questions are, sometimes you get dozens of answers and sometimes the question does not have the "carisma" enough to "inspire" answerers... Good luck, mmm
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discovering efficiency, delivering results
damos resultados mostrando eficacia


Explanation:
Tried to make it sound more like a logo by using synonyms as the exact equivalent in Spanish is too long

Swatchka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish