KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

laddering technique

Spanish translation: método o técnica de encadenamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laddering technique
Spanish translation:método o técnica de encadenamiento
Entered by: caro1504

17:52 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Market Research
English term or phrase: laddering technique
From instructions on a survey:
"Try to go beyond the pure product features (laddering technique)"
I googled "tecnica de escalera" but got zip interesting.
neilmac
Spain
método o técnica de encadenamiento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
Me gusta esto, y las demas sugerencias tambien, gracias a todo/as :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Técnica de laderring (escalamiento)kamaleonick
3 +2ladderingcameliaim
4método o técnica de encadenamientocaro1504


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
método o técnica de encadenamiento


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me gusta esto, y las demas sugerencias tambien, gracias a todo/as :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laddering


Explanation:
Se utiliza en más dominios (médico, farmaceútico, Internet, etc), pero para MR es usa el término inglés:
"Laddering Indagación sistemática que permite identificar las relaciones entre los atributos del producto-concepto, las aspiraciones que éste satisface en el ..." (www.esmefar.com/esmefar2006/contenidosmt/est_cualitativos.p...
www.eada.edu/formacio/programaTemari-page.html?activitatID=...
www.estimesa.com/noticias.php?id=1
www.giaa.inf.uc3m.es/docencia/archivos/iconoc/tema3.pdf




cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Swatchka.

agree  Malena Garcia
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Malega.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Técnica de laderring (escalamiento)


Explanation:
ES MEJOR PONER EL TÉRMINO EN INGLES

http://www.amai.org/pdfs/revista-amai/revista-amai-articulo-...

kamaleonick
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish