KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

lifestyle

Spanish translation: (en este caso) experiencia


17:12 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / turismo
English term or phrase: lifestyle
the luxurious XXXXX Hills Resort Hotel offers guests a lifestyle built on discovery, enchantment, antiquity, culture, mythology and tradition
raulruiz
Spanish translation:(en este caso) experiencia
Explanation:
no creo que estilo de vida quede bien...

la idea es que viven una experiencia única, llena de descubrimientos, encanto, etc.

suerte!
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14(en este caso) experiencia
Elizabeth Ardans
3sensaciones
Elena Simonelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
(en este caso) experiencia


Explanation:
no creo que estilo de vida quede bien...

la idea es que viven una experiencia única, llena de descubrimientos, encanto, etc.

suerte!

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
1 min
  -> gracias de nuevo!

agree  INES Reisch: I agree this is a good solution!
7 mins
  -> thanks Ines!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Swatchka
26 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Tradjur
27 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
37 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  patricia scott
47 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Claudia Robles
57 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  David Cahill
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Cándida Artime
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  CarmenHaydee
8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Aida GarciaPons
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  alexfromsd
22 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensaciones


Explanation:
por si quieres otra opción...

Elena Simonelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian