KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

self-catering

Spanish translation: apartamentos equipados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-catering
Spanish translation:apartamentos equipados
Entered by: trans4u

17:19 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / turismo
English term or phrase: self-catering
With mild winters self-catering apartments and luxury hotels with fitness centres, this sun-drenched land is the ideal place to train hard and then relax easily
raulruiz
apartamentos equipados
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7apartamentos equipadostrans4u
4 +2con cocinaEC Translations


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con cocina


Explanation:
"...apartamentos con cocina..." Saludos.

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
3 mins
  -> Thanks Fernando!

agree  Aida GarciaPons: equipados con
5 hrs
  -> De acuerdo Aida!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
apartamentos equipados


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
17 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  patricia scott: Many add "totalmente" equipados.
40 mins
  -> También. Muchas gracias

agree  Carlos Segura
48 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  David Cahill
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Vera: Sí, Patricia, o "completamente" equipados
2 hrs
  -> También esa sujerencia es buena.

agree  Victoria Frazier: De acuerdo con Patricia.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Aida GarciaPons: o "equipados con cocina".
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias