KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

press kits

Spanish translation: Carpetas de prensa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press kits
Spanish translation:Carpetas de prensa
Entered by: Sandra Bonilla

18:36 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
English term or phrase: press kits
Services we offer:
Public Relation
Press Events
Press Kits...
Myriam Victoria
Carpetas de prensa
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. En mi agencia los llamaban así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 22:27:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos!!
Selected response from:

Sandra Bonilla
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Carpetas de prensaSandra Bonilla
4 +1Carpetas de prensaSandra Bonilla
4Paquetes de prensaSebastián Sierpe Toral
4juegos de documentos para la Prensa
Egmont
4Información de prensaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juegos de documentos para la Prensa


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Información de prensa


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Carpetas de prensa


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. En mi agencia los llamaban así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 22:27:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos!!

Sandra Bonilla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Sure! :-)
4 mins
  -> gracias, Elena

agree  Thierry LOTTE
11 mins
  -> GRacias, Thierry

agree  Angela C.
49 mins

agree  Rick Henry
54 mins

agree  Julia Martínez
59 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: That's exactly what they are!
2 hrs

agree  ritchi
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carpetas de prensa


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. En mi agencia los llamaban así

Sandra Bonilla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5