KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Friendly, knowledgeable customer service

Spanish translation: servicio de atención al cliente informado y agradable


18:55 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Friendly, knowledgeable customer service
thanks!
Pamela Peterson
Spanish translation:servicio de atención al cliente informado y agradable
Explanation:
Por ejemplo.
Selected response from:

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Grading comment
thanks - this sentence was the one i used but i changed "agradable" to "cordial" thanks again to all who answered!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2atención/servicio al cliente cordial y bien informado
María T. Vargas
4 +1servicio al cliente amigable y bien informado
Vinicio Rivadeneira
4servicio al cliente amable e idóneo
Cecilia Della Croce
4servicio amigable/personal y experto/profesional de atención al cliente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4servicio de atención al cliente informado y agradable
Miguel Sánchez Esteban


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friendly, knowledgeable customer service
servicio de atención al cliente informado y agradable


Explanation:
Por ejemplo.

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks - this sentence was the one i used but i changed "agradable" to "cordial" thanks again to all who answered!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
friendly, knowledgeable customer service
atención/servicio al cliente cordial y bien informado


Explanation:
35 años de experiencia. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: Es difícil de traducir pero la tuya es la que mejor suena.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena

agree  Fernanda Díaz
12 mins
  -> Gracias, paisana (soy cordobesa atención aunque llevo muchos años fuera del pago)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
friendly, knowledgeable customer service
servicio al cliente amigable y bien informado


Explanation:
regards, Vinicio

Vinicio Rivadeneira
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
13 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friendly, knowledgeable customer service
servicio amigable/personal y experto/profesional de atención al cliente


Explanation:
Aquí tienes varias opciones. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2008-01-14 19:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: Servicio de atención al cliente personalizado y profesional

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friendly, knowledgeable customer service
servicio al cliente amable e idóneo


Explanation:
mi versión

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16