KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Great Real Madrid Goals

Spanish translation: Golazos históricos del Real Madrid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Great Real Madrid Goals
Spanish translation:Golazos históricos del Real Madrid
Entered by: jude dabo

13:39 Feb 4, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Great Real Madrid Goals
This is the name of a programme featuring the best goals scored by Spanish football team Real Mardid.
Daniel Gray
Golazos históricos del Real Madrid
Explanation:
Hala Madrid!!
Selected response from:

jude dabo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Grandes goles del Real Madrid/Goles históricos del Real Madrid
David Torre
4 +6Golazos históricos del Real Madrid
jude dabo
4 +4los mejores goles del Real Madrid
Maria Cristina Cavassa
4magníficos goles del Real Madridmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
great real madrid goals
Grandes goles del Real Madrid/Goles históricos del Real Madrid


Explanation:
Or something less literal but longer: Los grandes goles de la historia del Real Madrid

David Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lizette Britz: Aunque soy del Barça estoy de acuerdo =o)
36 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Juan Jacob: ¡Real Madrid, cero goles, Barça, cero golazos! (Puede cambiarse por Brasil-Argentina)
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Blanca González
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
great real madrid goals
Golazos históricos del Real Madrid


Explanation:
Hala Madrid!!

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: ¡Y esta me encanta! Agree!
35 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana!

agree  Wil Hardman
38 mins
  -> Thanks Wil!

agree  Paul Lambert
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much Paul.Cheers!!

agree  Marina56: Me gusta por lo coloquial
1 hr
  -> Gracias! Gracias!! y Gracias!!!

agree  Blanca González
1 hr
  -> Thank ya!

agree  Mark Solomon: I don't think you need the historico but golazos is the right word here, no doubt
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Mark!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
great real madrid goals
magníficos goles del Real Madrid


Explanation:
Just another option.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
great real madrid goals
los mejores goles del Real Madrid


Explanation:
..

Maria Cristina Cavassa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Esta opción me gusta... agree!
17 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
50 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Cecilia Gowar: Me gusta
57 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina56: me gusta
1 hr
  -> gracias