KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

in-store display

Spanish translation: material (mobiliario) para exhibición en tiendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-store display
Spanish translation:material (mobiliario) para exhibición en tiendas
Entered by: Labea

11:24 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: in-store display
We've also included a poster (electronic version), an in-store display, and a direct mail letter template to use as a basis for a mailing to your clients and prospects.

Supongo que es una modelo para tener en la tienda, pero quizás sea otra cosa.
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
material (mobiliario) para exhibición en tiendas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exposición dentro de la tiendaxxxEDLING
5 +2exhibidor
The Mill
4material (mobiliario) para exhibición en tiendas
Labea
4Expositor de interioresdiego asensio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exposición dentro de la tienda


Explanation:
o muestrario
o exhibición
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 11:45:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o expositor

xxxEDLING

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luka
20 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exhibidor


Explanation:
de interior, dentro de la tienda...


    Corpdisplay Exhibidor de pared 1 encontrados, mostrando del Producto corpdisplay.com/sp/susprecios/TN?CL=232&CS=983 - 11
The Mill
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali:
2 hrs

agree  smorales30: exhibidor is the most neutral word for all speakers...In Spain, expositor
3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expositor de interiores


Explanation:
I realize that it sounds a little bit strange, but some displays are built to resist weather and thiefs; or not?

regards.

d

diego asensio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material (mobiliario) para exhibición en tiendas


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.sdisplay.com/store.html
Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
gracias!