KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

One Sprint. Many Solutions

Spanish translation: Un Sprint. Muchas soluciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One Sprint. Many Solutions
Spanish translation:Un Sprint. Muchas soluciones
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

03:34 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: One Sprint. Many Solutions
Can anyone give me a catchy, marketing way of saying this phrase in Spanish? (Sprint Telecommunications)
Thanks!
ChilePepper
Un Sprint. Muchas soluciones
Explanation:
Oxford Spanish English Dictionary - sprint = sprint (fast run)

Works perfectly, plus you get to keep the name of the company
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer...this was also my first choice, but I was wondering if anyone had a different angle in Spanish.

Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Un Sprint, Soluciones Sin Fin
Henry Hinds
5 +1Un Sprint. Muchas soluciones
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un Sprint. Muchas soluciones


Explanation:
Oxford Spanish English Dictionary - sprint = sprint (fast run)

Works perfectly, plus you get to keep the name of the company

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer...this was also my first choice, but I was wondering if anyone had a different angle in Spanish.

Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariano Grynszpan
8 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un Sprint, Soluciones Sin Fin


Explanation:
Tengo un celular Sprint, hasta ahora muy satisfecho.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:20:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al parecer sí están buscando bastantes soluciones nuevas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Mill
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mill (o mil gracias).