KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

top-performing

Spanish translation: alto rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top-performing
Spanish translation:alto rendimiento
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

09:10 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: top-performing
We have profound experience in advising and providing top-performing companies with comprehensive services tailored to meet individual client’s needs.

Gracias
atram2
alto rendimiento
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4alto rendimiento
Alejandro Umerez
4 +2sumamente rentables
Ezequiel Fernandez
5compañías de desempeño máximo / superior
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5líderes
Pablo Grosschmid
3empresas que rinden al máximo
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empresas que rinden al máximo


Explanation:
una opción

Suerte!
María

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sumamente rentables


Explanation:
... o "de máximo rendimiento"



Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: de máximo rendamiento
13 hrs

agree  valpac
1 day6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alto rendimiento


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: empresas de alto rendimieto - 115,000 hits en Google
1 hr

agree  Emilio Gironda
9 hrs

agree  xxxJBKT
10 hrs

agree  Paulina Gómez
1 day4 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compañías de desempeño máximo / superior


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
líderes


Explanation:
alternativa en lenguaje publicitario, ya que para ser líder hay que top-performear!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12