KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Right up your street? Choose the colour. And paint the town red

Spanish translation: ¿Justo lo que buscabas? Elige el color y ¡a pasarlo en grande!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right up your street? Choose the colour. And paint the town red
Spanish translation:¿Justo lo que buscabas? Elige el color y ¡a pasarlo en grande!
Entered by: LCK

18:52 Apr 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Right up your street? Choose the colour. And paint the town red
English advertisement flyer for marketing purposes. Company trying to sell new car model.
LCK
United States
¿Justo lo que buscabas? Elige el color y ¡a pasarlo en grande!
Explanation:
might do also
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Exactamente la respuesta que buscaba
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5¿Justo lo que buscabas? Elige el color y ¡a pasarlo en grande!lincasanova
5¿Te mola? Elige el color y diviértete
nothing


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right up your street? choose the colour. and paint the town red
¿Te mola? Elige el color y diviértete


Explanation:
Al principio, lo puedes cambiar por "¿Es lo que te va?

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias nothing pero buscaba una respuesta mas parecida a la de lincasanova. Gracias de todos modos. Hasta la próxima.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias nothing pero buscaba una respuesta mas parecida a la de lincasanova. Gracias de todos modos. Hasta la próxima.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¿Justo lo que buscabas? Elige el color y ¡a pasarlo en grande!


Explanation:
might do also

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Exactamente la respuesta que buscaba

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Para no ser tan local, esta es la respuesta adecuada.
1 hr

agree  colemh
2 hrs

agree  Begoña Yañez
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Fuentes
5 hrs
  -> thanks ,everyone! happy Easter week!

agree  Ana Juliá
1 day21 hrs
  -> thanks, ana