KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Ball Pit

Spanish translation: El corral de las pelotas/bolas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ball Pit (children's game)
Spanish translation:El corral de las pelotas/bolas
Entered by: teju

23:34 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Ball Pit
Se trata de uno de los servcios de un centro de diversion, que incluye casino. castillos inflables, et,

Gracias,

Jaime
jfmorice
el corral de las pelotas/bolas
Explanation:
Otra manera mas. Feliz cuatro!
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Tanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pelotero
Mayte Vega
5el pozo de diversión
David Jessop
4el corral de las pelotas/bolasteju


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ball pit
el pozo de diversión


Explanation:
o el pozo de bolas mas especifico.

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ball pit
el corral de las pelotas/bolas


Explanation:
Otra manera mas. Feliz cuatro!

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Tanks

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ball pit
pelotero


Explanation:
Así se lo llama en Argenitna.
Suerte.

Mayte Vega
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryel: Así es en Argentina!
7 mins

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte: Exacto!
32 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Helenka
12 hrs