KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Over & Under

Spanish translation: over & under (casino game)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Over & Under
Spanish translation:over & under (casino game)
Entered by: teju

00:06 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Over & Under
Anuncio de lo que ofrece un casino.

Gracias.

Jaime
jfmorice
over & under
Explanation:
Si es el nombre de un juego se deja igual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-07-05 00:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si no es un juego, dame mas contexto porfa.
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2over & underteju
5por encima y por abajo
David Jessop


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
over & under
over & under


Explanation:
Si es el nombre de un juego se deja igual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-07-05 00:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si no es un juego, dame mas contexto porfa.

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: www.berniestevens.com/rules_easy_craps.html (Es un juego.)
7 mins
  -> gracias Luisabel

agree  Helenka
12 hrs
  -> gracias Helenka

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
over & under
por encima y por abajo


Explanation:
esto es.

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish