KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

just-bathed

Spanish translation: (que ayuda a mantener la frescura de su bebé) como recién bañado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:just-bathed
Spanish translation:(que ayuda a mantener la frescura de su bebé) como recién bañado
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

13:50 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: just-bathed
Get the clean that helps keep your baby's just-bathed freshness

(Es para México)
smorales30
que ayuda a mantener la frescura de su bebé como recién bañado
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2recien bañado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1que ayuda a mantener la frescura de su bebé como recién bañado
Alicia Orfalian
4recién bañadoMarta Bianchi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recien bañado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
5 mins
  -> gracias SwissTell

agree  Xenia Wong
15 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recién bañado


Explanation:
Creo que se ajusta bien al resto del texto. No obstante, ya que es una cuestión de mucha creatividad, dependerá de cómo traduzcas el resto del texto.

Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que ayuda a mantener la frescura de su bebé como recién bañado


Explanation:
suerte

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins