KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

ITU layout

Spanish translation: diseño/disposición ITU


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ITU layout
Spanish translation:diseño/disposición ITU
Entered by: Eduardo López

22:04 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ITU layout
-Advanced 5-way Joystick, 2 Selection keys, Menu key, Edit key and Clear key.
- State-of-the-art ribless numeric keymat, ITU layout.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
ITU layout
Explanation:
ITU es la sigla para INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION.
Encontré que layout lo traducen como plano o disposición y en el mayor de los casos no lo traducen.
Selected response from:

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diseño ITU (International Telecommunications Union)
Adriana de Groote
3ITU layout
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itu layout
ITU layout


Explanation:
ITU es la sigla para INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION.
Encontré que layout lo traducen como plano o disposición y en el mayor de los casos no lo traducen.

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itu layout
diseño ITU (International Telecommunications Union)


Explanation:
ITU no se traduce. Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Si, estoy de acuero, suerte
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina!