KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

derived flow cycle

Spanish translation: ciclo de flujo derivado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derived flow cycle
Spanish translation:ciclo de flujo derivado
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

16:24 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / satellites
English term or phrase: derived flow cycle
Viking engine
oliv
ciclo de flujo derivado
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ciclo de flujo derivado
Ernesto de Lara
4ciclo de flujo derivadosjeff robson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ciclo de flujo derivado


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
59 mins
  -> gracias Hebe

agree  lalinded
3 hrs
  -> gracias lalinded

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciclo de flujo derivados


Explanation:
literal
ciclo de flujo total

Reference CSIC

Note {NTE} energía geotérmica


jeff robson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Roxana Cortijo, Ernesto de Lara, jeff robson