KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

System/Subsystem Engineering Overview

Spanish translation: Revisión de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:System/Subsystem Engineering Overview
Spanish translation:Revisión de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemas
Entered by: Valeria Verona

01:37 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: System/Subsystem Engineering Overview
¿Cómo entienden esa frase?
Aparece en una lista de capacidades de una empresa aeroespacial.
Gracias.
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Revisión de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemas
Explanation:
overview:technical glossary- revisión
Selected response from:

zemba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, zemba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La visión completa de ingeniería de los sistemas y sus componentes
Ernesto de Lara
5descripción de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemasxxxTadzio
3 +2Revisión de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemaszemba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
system/subsystem engineering overview
Revisión de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemas


Explanation:
overview:technical glossary- revisión

zemba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, zemba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Fabricio!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Un saludo enorme!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> Mil Gracias *Gaby!!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system/subsystem engineering overview
descripción de ingeniería de sistemas/subsistemas


Explanation:
Overview = esquema general, visión global, introducción, descripción, vistazo general, visión de conjunto, etc., etc...

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system/subsystem engineering overview
La visión completa de ingeniería de los sistemas y sus componentes


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109