KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

pairings

Spanish translation: acople (de vuelos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pairings
Spanish translation:acople (de vuelos)
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

21:59 Oct 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airline procedures
English term or phrase: pairings
Flight attendants are required to report and check-in at the gate or E-ticket machine, and call the Crew Coordinator desk, no later than 30 minutes prior to deadheading if the deadheading segment is scheduled as the first segment on the flight pairings.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
acople (de vuelos)
Explanation:
el primer segmento del acople de vuelos
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ElChe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5juntar/emparejar vuelos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4acople (de vuelos)xxxElChe


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juntar/emparejar vuelos


Explanation:
`+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acople (de vuelos)


Explanation:
el primer segmento del acople de vuelos

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ElChe