KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Automatic External Defibrillator (AED)

Spanish translation: desfibrilador externo automático (DEA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automatic External Defibrillator (AED)
Spanish translation:desfibrilador externo automático (DEA)
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

12:43 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airline procedures, medical emergencies
English term or phrase: Automatic External Defibrillator (AED)
Es una lista de equipo médico
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
desfibrilador externo automático (DEA)
Explanation:
En los materiales en español de la AHA está consagrada la abreviatura DEA.
Selected response from:

Silvia Silberstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desfibrilador externo automático (DEA)Silvia Silberstein
4desfibrilador automático externojerrea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic external defibrillator (aed)
desfibrilador automático externo


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Suerte!

jerrea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic external defibrillator (aed)
desfibrilador externo automático (DEA)


Explanation:
En los materiales en español de la AHA está consagrada la abreviatura DEA.

Silvia Silberstein
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr