KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

leveraging

Spanish translation: potencializando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveraging
Spanish translation:potencializando
Entered by: Judy Rojas

13:51 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: leveraging
by leveraging BCA products & campaigns
Pia
potencializando
Explanation:
I've hear this version used more and more in the seminars i've interpreted.

mediante la potencialización de los productos y .....
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2potencializando
Judy Rojas
5apalancamiento financiero
NoraBellettieri
5aprovechando / apalancando
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprovechando / apalancando


Explanation:
Ambos son válidos.

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potencializando


Explanation:
I've hear this version used more and more in the seminars i've interpreted.

mediante la potencialización de los productos y .....

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Ibañez
34 days
  -> Gracias Kitty01

agree  Joaquin Cespedes
60 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apalancamiento financiero


Explanation:
borrowing to produce more money than the interst rate
Business Spanish Dictionary

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish