KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

advocacy

Spanish translation: defensa de los intereses de la industria


14:04 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: advocacy
industry advocacy
Pia
Spanish translation:defensa de los intereses de la industria
Explanation:
Babylon reference - Depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

Amarilis Rodríguez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2defensa de los intereses de la industriaAmarilis Rodríguez
4acciones de cabildeo por parte de la industriaRosa Maria Duenas Rios


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
defensa de los intereses de la industria


Explanation:
Babylon reference - Depende del contexto.

Amarilis Rodríguez
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
23 mins
  -> Gracias Maria Teijido

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones de cabildeo por parte de la industria


Explanation:
Como ya dijo un(a) colega, sin contexto, es más difícil ofrecer la mejor opción.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4