KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

partnerships

Spanish translation: asociaciones / sociedades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partnerships
Spanish translation:asociaciones / sociedades
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

14:09 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: partnerships
partnerships and product launches
Pia
asociaciones / sociedades
Explanation:
Por favor, Pia: debes incluir siempre el contexto (frase completa, ojalá párrafo) donde aparecen tus preguntas.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3asociaciones / sociedades
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5sociedades / participaciones
Fabricio Castillo
4sociedades/asociaciones estratégicas
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asociaciones / sociedades


Explanation:
Por favor, Pia: debes incluir siempre el contexto (frase completa, ojalá párrafo) donde aparecen tus preguntas.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios: Alianzas, es un contexto que también puede funcionar en el campo de marketing
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa María. ¡Saludos!

agree  Rosa Diez Tagarro: sí, sin más contexto es esto
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa

agree  NoraBellettieri
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociedades/asociaciones estratégicas


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre. Más contexto ayudaría

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sociedades / participaciones


Explanation:
Parece bastante transparente en este conexto, aunque tienes un par de opciones para usar... ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111