KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

its proximity-sensing system

Spanish translation: sistema sensor de proximidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its proximity-sensing system
Spanish translation:sistema sensor de proximidad
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

18:18 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: its proximity-sensing system
by adding its proximity-sensing system to the all-new passenger airplane
Pia
sistema sensor de proximidad
Explanation:
no puede ser otra cosa
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sistema sensor de proximidad
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +2sistema sensor de proximidad
Fabricio Castillo
5sistema sensor de proximidad
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sistema sensor de proximidad


Explanation:
no puede ser otra cosa

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: O teclado mais rápido do mundo ;-)
1 min
  -> gracias, Fanbricio!

agree  George Rabel: °'eso es
4 mins
  -> gracias, George!

agree  Sandy T
13 mins
  -> gracias, cielos!

agree  Maria Teijido
42 mins
  -> gracias, María!

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Nora!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema sensor de proximidad


Explanation:
Es un sistema normalizado en aviones que les avisa a los pilotos sobre la cercanía de otras aeronaves. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema sensor de proximidad


Explanation:
Es un sistema normalizado en aviones que les avisa a los pilotos sobre la cercanía de otras aeronaves. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: doulble post
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Bo!

agree  Katty Ossa
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Katty!