KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

fuel management software

Spanish translation: programa de gestión de combustible


19:27 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: fuel management software
fuel management software
Pia
Spanish translation:programa de gestión de combustible
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2programa de gestión de combustible
rafael martin calvo
5Programa para administración de combustibles
*Nad*
4 +1programa informático de gestión del combustible
Ltemes
5...software (N.T.: término ahora aceptado en español) para el manejo del combustibleJairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa de gestión de combustible


Explanation:
.

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins

agree  Ana Brause
622 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa informático de gestión del combustible


Explanation:
se me ocurre algo así. suerte!

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...software (N.T.: término ahora aceptado en español) para el manejo del combustible


Explanation:
Un saludo!!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa para administración de combustibles


Explanation:
Con administración me refiero a control de los combustibles

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4