KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

featuring

Spanish translation: que incorpora; que cuenta con; equipado con


18:40 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: featuring
The 7E7 will be the first commercial jet featuring a nitrogen generating system
Pia
Spanish translation:que incorpora; que cuenta con; equipado con
Explanation:
opciones
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8que incorpora; que cuenta con; equipado conSusana Galilea
4ofrecechristopher bolton


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
que incorpora; que cuenta con; equipado con


Explanation:
opciones

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop: eso!
0 min

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu: equipado pon es el que más me gusta :)
1 min

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
11 mins

agree  Carmen Loren: eso mismo
12 mins

agree  Ltemes: hola! :o)
13 mins

agree  Katty Ossa: que cuenta con........
37 mins

agree  Alejandro Umerez
3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofrece


Explanation:
Features son características. Pero en este caso creo que es aceptable poner esta palabra:

El 7E7 será el primer avión comercial que ofrece un sistema generador de nitrógeno.

christopher bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish