KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

committed to

Spanish translation: se compromete a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed to
Spanish translation:se compromete a
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

19:20 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: committed to
Boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Pia
se compromete a
Explanation:
Hola, Pia:

Boeing se compromete a brindar un transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente.

Suerte.
Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se compromete a
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4dedicado/comprometidoteju


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicado/comprometido


Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-07-01 19:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Boeing esta dedicado a un transporte aereo seguro y eficiente.

Boeing se compromete a proveer un transporte ...

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se compromete a


Explanation:
Hola, Pia:

Boeing se compromete a brindar un transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente.

Suerte.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days18 hrs