KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation

Spanish translation: Boeing se compromete a brindar transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Spanish translation:Boeing se compromete a brindar transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

19:23 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Pia
Boeing se compromete a brindar transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente
Explanation:
Pia:

Como lo indiqué antes.
Slds.

Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Boeing se compromete a brindar transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
5Boeing se compromete a un transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente
Irecu
5se compromete a transporte aereo seguro y eficienteteju


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
se compromete a transporte aereo seguro y eficiente


Explanation:
Ya lo habia respondido

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Boeing se compromete a brindar transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente


Explanation:
Pia:

Como lo indiqué antes.
Slds.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Matheu
10 mins

agree  Sergio Durán
16 mins

agree  Maria Faella
17 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boeing is committed to safe and efficient air transportation
Boeing se compromete a un transporte aéreo seguro y eficiente


Explanation:
experience

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4