KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

remote power distribution system

Spanish translation: sistema remoto de distribución de energía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote power distribution system
Spanish translation:sistema remoto de distribución de energía
Entered by: Maria Corinaldesi

19:49 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: remote power distribution system
remote power distribution system
Pia
sistema remoto de distribución de energía
Explanation:
Ojalá colabore
Selected response from:

Maria Corinaldesi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sistema remoto de distribución de energía
Maria Corinaldesi
5 +2sistema remoto de distribución de energía
Manuel Chao Cebreiro
4sistema de telealimentación
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sistema remoto de distribución de energía


Explanation:
Ojalá colabore

Maria Corinaldesi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
2 mins

agree  Ltemes
2 mins

agree  Graciela Carlyle: o "de potencia"
20 mins

agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Sacchi
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema remoto de distribución de energía


Explanation:
De nuevo, más contexto ayudaría.

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
2 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de telealimentación


Explanation:
[PDF] REDES DE CABLES TELEFÓNICAS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Fig 01. Regeneradores para cables de cobre. TELEALIMENTACIÓN. Los repetidores
en una línea de transmisión son alimentados mediante un circuito fantasma. ...
www.rares.com.ar/PDF/1011.pdf

(www.proz.com/kudoz/719254 IT>EN)

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish