KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

fresh hot section

Spanish translation: sección caliente nueva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh hot section
Spanish translation:sección caliente nueva
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

15:24 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: fresh hot section
Rental engines are available for $xxx per flight hour, per engine. I would also like to offer a couple of engines that are available and could reduce your cost and down time.

xxxxxx Tsn 8965.9 Tso 4011 ***fresh hot section*** and test cell.
xxxxxx Tsn 12117.5 Tso 3067.3 fresh hot section
These engines can be bought and installed on your a/c for $200,000 exchange.

Thanks a lot!
Natalia Rivera
sección caliente nueva
Explanation:
Midwest Corporate Aviation :: Maintenance :: E.C.T.M program
... This program allows hot section inspections to be performed as needed, per condition ... of dollars in hot section inspection costs. Midwest Corporate Aviation • Colonel James Jabara ...www.midwestaviation.com/maint/ectm.cfm - 4k - Cached - More from this site
Duncan Aviation
... - Pratt & Whitney JT15D Hot Section Inspections. - Exclusive ... - Duncan Aviation fleet of TFE731-2/-3 rental engines to support MPIs & CZIs. - Hot section inspections performed ...www.duncanaviation.com/Index14_476.cfm - 32k - Cached - More from this site


August 1999 - Translate this page
... necesidad por un nuevo avión, usted puede apostar que Air Tractor se ... Inspecciones de la Sección Caliente (HSI) se ...www.agairupdate.com/aau/latino/August99.lat.html - 14k - Cached - More from this site
La reparación y programas de mantenimiento - Translate this page
Worldwide Aircraft Services, Inc. es un FAA certificó la Estación de la Reparación (No. ... · TPE331, Sección Caliente, Caja del Vestido e Inspecciones del Campamentos ... Facsímil: (417) 865-0866 Arriendo del Avión, la Instrucción, el Mantenimiento: (417) 865-6869 ...www.worldwide-aircraft.com/SPANISH/REMAIN.HTM - 7k - Cached - More from this site
Selected response from:

Shawn Keeney
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sección caliente nueva
Shawn Keeney
3una nueva sección calienteGloria Walker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sección caliente nueva


Explanation:
Midwest Corporate Aviation :: Maintenance :: E.C.T.M program
... This program allows hot section inspections to be performed as needed, per condition ... of dollars in hot section inspection costs. Midwest Corporate Aviation • Colonel James Jabara ...www.midwestaviation.com/maint/ectm.cfm - 4k - Cached - More from this site
Duncan Aviation
... - Pratt & Whitney JT15D Hot Section Inspections. - Exclusive ... - Duncan Aviation fleet of TFE731-2/-3 rental engines to support MPIs & CZIs. - Hot section inspections performed ...www.duncanaviation.com/Index14_476.cfm - 32k - Cached - More from this site


August 1999 - Translate this page
... necesidad por un nuevo avión, usted puede apostar que Air Tractor se ... Inspecciones de la Sección Caliente (HSI) se ...www.agairupdate.com/aau/latino/August99.lat.html - 14k - Cached - More from this site
La reparación y programas de mantenimiento - Translate this page
Worldwide Aircraft Services, Inc. es un FAA certificó la Estación de la Reparación (No. ... · TPE331, Sección Caliente, Caja del Vestido e Inspecciones del Campamentos ... Facsímil: (417) 865-0866 Arriendo del Avión, la Instrucción, el Mantenimiento: (417) 865-6869 ...www.worldwide-aircraft.com/SPANISH/REMAIN.HTM - 7k - Cached - More from this site

Shawn Keeney
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Veras
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  bigedsenior: perhaps "recondicionada"!
29 mins
  -> Yes, perhaps it could be freshly reconditioned.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una nueva sección caliente


Explanation:
In this order I think it sounds better

Gloria Walker
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish