ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

crops gain

Spanish translation: rendimiento de/de la cosecha por hectarea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crops gain
Spanish translation:rendimiento de/de la cosecha por hectarea
Entered by: Ignacio Guerrero

14:07 Mar 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / land valuation
English term or phrase: crops gain
A model is fitted to this indicator data set, using data on measurable attributes of the plots, including **crops gain** per hectare.
Leon Hunter
rendimiento de/de la cosecha por hectarea
Explanation:
o ganancia
Selected response from:

Ignacio Guerrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rendimiento de/de la cosecha por hectarea
Ignacio Guerrero
4rendimiento de granos
Tati Clau
3ganancia de cultivos (intercalados )Dolores Vázquez
3beneficio de los cultivos
Francisco Villegas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beneficio de los cultivos


Explanation:
Así me parece,SUerte

Francisco Villegas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ganancia de cultivos (intercalados )


Explanation:
crops = cultivos que se desarrollan durante el mismo tiempo sobre el mismo terreno y que pertenecen a un mismo grupo, o no, en cuanto al tipo de especulación agrícola y de los cuales uno al menos es plantado (regularmente) entre las filas o sobre las filas de un otro cultivo.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimiento de granos


Explanation:
Una idea.

Tati Clau
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimiento de/de la cosecha por hectarea


Explanation:
o ganancia

Ignacio Guerrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12