KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

pipe brush

Spanish translation: cepillo de tubo/tubería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipe brush
Spanish translation:cepillo de tubo/tubería
Entered by: Egmont

21:09 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: pipe brush
If final drive threads have rusted from transport, remove rust with a pipe brush or barrel bore brush.
InGoodSpanish
cepillo de tubo/tubería
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cepillo en espiral
patyjs
4cepillo de tubo/tubería
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cepillo de tubo/tubería


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cepillo en espiral


Explanation:
Here's what I found.....

Cepillo en Espiral u otra herramienta de limpieza a través de tubos de 5/8"-11/4" (15,9-31,8mm) D.E., sacando los depósitos sin esfuerzo.


    Reference: http://www.goodway.com/espanol/qs_300.aspx
patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English