KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

brush position

Spanish translation: posición de la escobilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brush position
Spanish translation:posición de la escobilla
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

00:27 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: brush position
Plastic Rotary Air Screen, check rollers, baffle position, brush position (if equipped).
InGoodSpanish
posición de la escobilla
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1posición del cepillo
nimrodtran
3 +2posición de la escobilla
Marisa Osovnikar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posición de la escobilla


Explanation:
una opción

Marisa Osovnikar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: pues sí...
1 min
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day22 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posición del cepillo


Explanation:
o del frotador, o de la escobilla

nimrodtran
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 day22 hrs