KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

spring bedding

Spanish translation: plantacion/siembra primaveral (en la primavera)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring bedding
Spanish translation:plantacion/siembra primaveral (en la primavera)
Entered by: jlm

09:48 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Gardening
English term or phrase: spring bedding
One traditional way to celebrate the arrival of the new growing season is with what horticulturists call **spring bedding.**
jlm
plantacion/siembra primaveral (en la primavera)
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5almacigo de primavera, lecho o invernadero de primavera
CarmenHaydee
4plantacion/siembra primaveral (en la primavera)
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantacion/siembra primaveral (en la primavera)


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almacigo de primavera, lecho o invernadero de primavera


Explanation:
puede ser DE o PARA la primavera..

CarmenHaydee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish