KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

rotary topper

Spanish translation: desmochadora-segadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary topper
Spanish translation:desmochadora-segadora
Entered by: Labyrinth

12:44 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Agricultural machinery
English term or phrase: rotary topper
This is a product which is part of a company's sales literature.
I had thought of "segadora rotativa" buy any confirmation or help would be much appreciated.
Labyrinth
Germany
desmochadora-segadora
Explanation:
www.equipmentlocator.com/.../3/loc/eu-sp/industry/ag/type/344/make/bomford/model/1.8M+ROTARY+TOPPER%2FSWIPE - 45k -
Selected response from:

Fanny77
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desmochadora-segadoraFanny77
3desmochadoraDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desmochadora


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.equipmentlocator.com/asp/browse/loc/eu-sp/con/3/i...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desmochadora-segadora


Explanation:
www.equipmentlocator.com/.../3/loc/eu-sp/industry/ag/type/344/make/bomford/model/1.8M+ROTARY+TOPPER%2FSWIPE - 45k -

Fanny77
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs