KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

using improved decision buying methods

Spanish translation: mejores métodos de compra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:using improved decision buying methods
Spanish translation:mejores métodos de compra
Entered by: Patriale

11:51 Aug 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: using improved decision buying methods
The complete sentence is.
Farmers are becoming more and more professionalized USING IMPROVED DECISION BUYING METHODS
Patriale
mejores métodos de compra
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Peter Whitmore
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assistance!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mejores métodos de compra
Peter Whitmore
3utilizando unos métodos de decisión de compra mejorados / basándose en mejores métodos de decisión d
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mejores métodos de compra


Explanation:
sugerencia

Peter Whitmore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assistance!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
28 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilizando unos métodos de decisión de compra mejorados / basándose en mejores métodos de decisión d


Explanation:
utilizando unos métodos de decisión de compra mejorados / basándose en mejores métodos de decisión de compra / utilizando unos métodos optimizados de decisión de compra

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for your help!