KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

contract maximums

Spanish translation: montos máximos según / por contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract maximums
Spanish translation:montos máximos según / por contrato
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

09:45 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Agriculture
English term or phrase: contract maximums
CONTRACT MAXIMUMS:
For all seed production contracts in CAlifornia and Canada, a maximum of pounds per contracted acre will be accepted (at the above prices) equal to the respective average yield for the specific production area.
C.T.
montos máximos según / por contrato
Explanation:
Entiendo que a eso se refiere.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4montos máximos según / por contrato
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5máximos a contratar
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máximos a contratar


Explanation:
Los máximos a contratar.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
montos máximos según / por contrato


Explanation:
Entiendo que a eso se refiere.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid: Prefiero "según" = "de acuerdo a".
9 days
  -> Gracias, Ricardo. ¡Buen fin de semana!

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: de acuerdo "con"!!!!! :-)))
557 days
  -> Gracias, Inés

agree  Walter Landesman
557 days
  -> Gracias, Walter

agree  Marina Soldati
559 days
  -> Gracias, Marina