KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

face side

Spanish translation: lado frontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face side
Spanish translation:lado frontal
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

05:56 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Architecture / panel
English term or phrase: face side
3. Remove the panel. Use a sharp utility knife and straightedge to cut halfway through the panel from the face side along the pencil line.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
lado frontal
Explanation:
Un ejemplo:

Procesadores - Guía del tipo de formato (procesadores de desktop) -
... Procesadores Pentium III e Intel® Celeron®: *(Lado frontal)* (Lado trasero) ...que tienen 330 contactos. Fotos de ejemplo (Lado frontal) (Lado trasero) ...
support.intel.com/support/ sp/processors/sb/cs-009863.htm
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1el frente
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1lado frontal
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lado frontal


Explanation:
Un ejemplo:

Procesadores - Guía del tipo de formato (procesadores de desktop) -
... Procesadores Pentium III e Intel® Celeron®: *(Lado frontal)* (Lado trasero) ...que tienen 330 contactos. Fotos de ejemplo (Lado frontal) (Lado trasero) ...
support.intel.com/support/ sp/processors/sb/cs-009863.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urbanogroup
3 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el frente


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs