KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

the Champa Street side of

Spanish translation: el lado de (la) calle Champa de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Champa Street side of
Spanish translation:el lado de (la) calle Champa de
Entered by: dany2303

23:33 Sep 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
English term or phrase: the Champa Street side of
THE DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS, THE CONSERVATORY AND GREENHOUSE; THE BOETTCHER CONCERT HALL; THE CHAMPA STREET SIDE OF THE QUIGG NEWTON DENVER MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM AND THE TEMPLE HOYNE BUELL THEATRE REHEARSAL SPACE; AND THE DENVER MUSEUM OF NATURE AND SCIENCE.....
dany2303
el lado de (la) calle Champa de
Explanation:
El edificio queda entre Champa y Curtis, sobre la calle 14.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el lado de (la) calle Champa de
David Russi
4la calle champa al lado del...junto al...
Krimy
3 +1la fachada sobre la calle Champa
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the champa street side of
el lado de (la) calle Champa de


Explanation:
El edificio queda entre Champa y Curtis, sobre la calle 14.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the champa street side of
la fachada sobre la calle Champa


Explanation:
o según venga el texto: "la fachada sobre Champa Street"

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the champa street side of
la calle champa al lado del...junto al...


Explanation:
así lo veo ...

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish