KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

conceptual design

Spanish translation: diseño conceptual ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conceptual design
Spanish translation:diseño conceptual ...
Entered by: Karina Pelech

00:15 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Architecture / arquitectura
English term or phrase: conceptual design
Se trata de un concurso de arquitectura.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
diseño conceptual ...
Explanation:
Simplemente ...

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 00:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

take a look at the refs, Claudia... they are very informative:

http://mailweb.udlap.mx/~tesis/lis/barceinas_g_a/capitulo3.h...

\"Microsoft Solution Architectures: Diseño Conceptual y Lógico (Spanish)
Course details
. Course code: SA0103L Status: Released Version: 1.0 \"

http://catalog.smartforce.com/smartforce/elearningcatalog.ns...

http://www.bentley.com.mx/productos/d arquitectonico/

http://www.ctsdigital.com/blog/archives/000092.php

http://www.intergraph.com.ve/SOFTWARE/Aec.htm

(there are many - (some 700+) .. just type in \"diseño conceptual\" + arquitectura..)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Entre todos me convencieron. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9diseño conceptual ...
Karina Pelech
5 +2diseño conceptual
GoodWords
3diseño teórico
Lila del Cerro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
diseño conceptual ...


Explanation:
Simplemente ...

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 00:37:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

take a look at the refs, Claudia... they are very informative:

http://mailweb.udlap.mx/~tesis/lis/barceinas_g_a/capitulo3.h...

\"Microsoft Solution Architectures: Diseño Conceptual y Lógico (Spanish)
Course details
. Course code: SA0103L Status: Released Version: 1.0 \"

http://catalog.smartforce.com/smartforce/elearningcatalog.ns...

http://www.bentley.com.mx/productos/d arquitectonico/

http://www.ctsdigital.com/blog/archives/000092.php

http://www.intergraph.com.ve/SOFTWARE/Aec.htm

(there are many - (some 700+) .. just type in \"diseño conceptual\" + arquitectura..)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Entre todos me convencieron. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
7 mins
  -> gracias Marisa ... :o)

agree  Paulina Gómez
17 mins
  -> gracias semantiks ... :o)

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
24 mins
  -> gracias MJ... :o)

agree  dania
51 mins
  -> gracias dania ... :o)

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ingrid ... :o)

agree  Ramón Solá
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ramón ... :o)

agree  Marta Bianchi
1 hr
  -> gracias Marta ... :o)

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
2 hrs
  -> gracias zoisol ... :o)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs
  -> gracias Rafaela ... :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diseño teórico


Explanation:
Mejor esperá la opinión de otros colegas.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño conceptual


Explanation:
¿Demasiado obvio, dices? Pues aquí tuve una traducción SP>EN, y dándome vueltas en la cabeza como traducir "diseño conceptual" al inglés.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
10 mins

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo: da igual el contexto que ofrezcas, en arquitectura también se habla de diseño conceptual...por experiencia!
2 hrs