KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

coordination

Spanish translation: planos de coordinacion


11:49 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / projects
English term or phrase: coordination
B. Coordination drawings: Reproducible drawings showing work with horizontal and vertical dimensions to avoid interference with structural framing, ceilings, partitions, equipment, lights, mechanical, electrical, conveying systems, and other services:
1. In and above ceilings.
2. Within walls.
3. Within chases.
4. In mechanical spaces.
5. In electrical spaces.
grazzia empson
Spanish translation:planos de coordinacion
Explanation:
donde se muestra AL MISMO TIEMPO, los sistemas estructurales, de ventilacion, plomeria, electricidad, etc. para asegurar que los unos no interfieran con los otros.
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planos de coordinacion
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3dibujo coordinado
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dibujo coordinado


Explanation:
Detalle del Puesto... Dentro de las vacantes estamos contratando Ingenieros Civiles y arquitectos: Superintendente de Proyectos Auxiliar de Dibujo Coordinado de Dibujo ...
empleos.net/ver_puerss.php?IdNumPuesto=67671 - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planos de coordinacion


Explanation:
donde se muestra AL MISMO TIEMPO, los sistemas estructurales, de ventilacion, plomeria, electricidad, etc. para asegurar que los unos no interfieran con los otros.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61