KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

the turn-key completion of the renovation

Spanish translation: la finalización/conclusión llave en mano de la restauración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the turn-key completion of the renovation
Spanish translation:la finalización/conclusión llave en mano de la restauración
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:59 Feb 10, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: the turn-key completion of the renovation
Renovation and fit-out

XXX has managed complete renovation works of second hand apartments in downtown including all necessary permitting and authority process. Our advantage the turn-key completition of the renovation within a reasonable budget and time-frame.

Many thanks...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
la finalización/conclusión llave en mano de la restauración
Explanation:
Turn key (llave en mano)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turn-key


http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q="finalización llave en ...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q="conclusión llave en ma...


Saludos
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7la finalización/conclusión llave en mano de la restauración
Miguel Armentia
4realización llave en mano de la restauraciónCarlos Segura
3nuestra ventaja: el acabado llave en mano de la restauraciónRuth Wöhlk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
la finalización/conclusión llave en mano de la restauración


Explanation:
Turn key (llave en mano)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turn-key


http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q="finalización llave en ...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q="conclusión llave en ma...


Saludos

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Absoluely, good work; I like "finalización llave en mano": Saludos :))
3 mins
  -> No es para tanto, gracias y saludos, eski.

agree  psicutrinius
6 mins
  -> Gracias, psicutrinius.

agree  Laura Serván
36 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Madrid08!

agree  Laura D
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Laura!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias y buena tarde, Natalia!

agree  lingoas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daniel. Buenas tardes.

agree  Carmen Valentín
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nuestra ventaja: el acabado llave en mano de la restauración


Explanation:
otra opción

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realización llave en mano de la restauración


Explanation:
Así lo expresaría.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish