KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

customized applications

Spanish translation: aplicaciones personalizadas


22:46 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: customized applications
lighting catalogue
Silvia
Spanish translation:aplicaciones personalizadas
Explanation:
o a la medida...
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4aplicaciones personalizadas
Lida Garcia
5aplicaciones hechas a la medida
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aplicaciones personalizadas


Explanation:
o a la medida...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Sol: o "a medida"
9 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Javier Garc�a
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 days20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplicaciones hechas a la medida


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40