KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

Topology of Dispersal

Spanish translation: Topología de dispersión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Topology of Dispersal
Spanish translation:Topología de dispersión
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

02:19 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Urban Design
English term or phrase: Topology of Dispersal
En una lista de créditos universitarios para un Master of Science de Arquitectura y Diseño Urbano, aparece la asignatura: "Topology of Dispersal".

¿Hay algún prozero arquitecto que me pueda definir esta frase o decirme su nombre en español?

Gracias.
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Topología de dispersión
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
A falta de más... Gracias a ambos :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Topología de dispersión
Ines Garcia Botana
4 +1distribucion topologica
Patrick Regini


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
topology of dispersal
Topología de dispersión


Explanation:
Así.

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
A falta de más... Gracias a ambos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jennifer

agree  John Rynne
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Versalia

agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Norita

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
topology of dispersal
distribucion topologica


Explanation:
not all that different...

Patrick Regini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
6 hrs