KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

prefunction space

Spanish translation: foyer para las actividades previas a la función


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prefunction space
Spanish translation:foyer para las actividades previas a la función
Entered by: David Russi

20:54 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: prefunction space
Aparentemente es un lugar dentro de un hotel.
silvia
foyer para las actividades previas a la función
Explanation:
Example in English:
Prefunction space is designed to accommodate registration, exhibit
space or a variety of special events
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vestíbulo
Ricardo Eid
3foyer para las actividades previas a la función
David Russi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foyer para las actividades previas a la función


Explanation:
Example in English:
Prefunction space is designed to accommodate registration, exhibit
space or a variety of special events


    Reference: http://www.laketerrace.com/info/auxiliary.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vestíbulo


Explanation:
Recurro a la explicación y la referencia dadas por David.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4