KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

square corner valance

Spanish translation: cenefa de ángulos rectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:square corner valance
Spanish translation:cenefa de ángulos rectos
Entered by: Wolf617

12:42 Mar 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: square corner valance
if not installing Square Corner Valance, skip to step 6
Monica Baldomar
Argentina
cenefa de esquinas rectas
Explanation:
Simple...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-11 15:25:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez sea mejor: "cenefa de ángulos rectos".

Ver: http://www.blindsgalore.com/product_detail.asp?sku=252500
Selected response from:

Wolf617
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cenefa de esquina cuadrada
Rosa Jimenez
5cenefa de esquinas rectasWolf617
3galería tipo cornisaValHeiLin


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cenefa de esquina cuadrada


Explanation:
Espero le ayude.


    Reference: http://www.blinds.com/infopages/pdfs/Cordless%20Solar%20Shad...
Rosa Jimenez
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ordaz: Bien.
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galería tipo cornisa


Explanation:
Otra opción...




    Reference: http://www.persianas.com.mx/persianas.php?id_type=P&id=6
    Reference: http://www.cacheinteriores.com/Contry_Woods_24.htm
ValHeiLin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cenefa de esquinas rectas


Explanation:
Simple...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-11 15:25:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez sea mejor: "cenefa de ángulos rectos".

Ver: http://www.blindsgalore.com/product_detail.asp?sku=252500

Wolf617
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very much