KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Dia Rope Ball

Spanish translation: bola de soga de xx" de diámetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xx" Dia Rope Ball
Spanish translation:bola de soga de xx" de diámetro
Entered by: Wolf617

17:35 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / elementos de decoración
English term or phrase: Dia Rope Ball
- 3.625" Dia Rope Ball
- 5"Dia Rope Ball
- Resin Pillar Blk/Copper Candle Holder
dany2303
bola de soga de XX" de diámetro
Explanation:
Dia=diameter.
Selected response from:

Wolf617
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bola de soga de XX" de diámetroWolf617
4bola de cabulla de...
starlight
3 +1(borla) de diámetro xxx
Darío
4pelota de cuerda de 9,2 cm (3,625 pdas.) de diám.
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia rope ball
pelota de cuerda de 9,2 cm (3,625 pdas.) de diám.


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?num=20&hl=en&q="ROPE BALL"&l...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dia rope ball
(borla) de diámetro xxx


Explanation:
Una posibilidad... :-)

Darío
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: borla: eso mismo
10 mins
  -> Gracias, correcaminos. :-)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dia rope ball
bola de soga de XX" de diámetro


Explanation:
Dia=diameter.

Wolf617
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia rope ball
bola de cabulla de...


Explanation:
Asi decimos en Colombia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3