KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Easy stone

Spanish translation: No, más bien parece tratarse de tonalidades...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Easy stone
Spanish translation:No, más bien parece tratarse de tonalidades...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

18:41 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / painting
English term or phrase: Easy stone
You'll make many samples in the following finishes:

ú Easy Marble
ú Metallic Finishes
ú Easy Stone
ú Tuscany

These are finishes to work with faux painting.
I have a similar problem with the word "easy" here.
aivars
Argentina
No, más bien parece tratarse de tonalidades...
Explanation:
Easy rock > [tonalidad] pétrea moderada...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No, más bien parece tratarse de tonalidades...
Ramón Solá
2Parece
urst


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Parece


Explanation:
que se trata de marcas registradas...

metallic finish: acabado metálico


    Reference: http://www.mosaica.tv/retail.html
    Reference: http://www.luxshop.luxshop.de/p116.html
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No, más bien parece tratarse de tonalidades...


Explanation:
Easy rock > [tonalidad] pétrea moderada...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
125 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Sergio! Long time no see... ¡Merry Christmas!