KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

of which specialists generally make so much

Spanish translation: al / a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of which specialists generally make so much
Spanish translation:al / a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

22:34 Aug 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / estatuaria
English term or phrase: of which specialists generally make so much
Las semejanzas entre la estatuaria y los cuerpos reales.
'First, the anatomical observation of which specialists generally make so much'
Paulitalv
a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-31 22:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"En primer lugar, la observación anatómica a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas"
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4de la cual los especialistas generalmente logran aprehender tanto
JuliDS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-31 22:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"En primer lugar, la observación anatómica a la que suelen dar tanta importancia los especialistas"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Williams: si!
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Chris:)

agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> Thanks, David:)

agree  Marina56: ok
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marina:)

agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, la enfatizan, la subrayan
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Deborah:)

agree  Paula Tizzano Fernández
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paula

agree  camilasegura
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Camila:)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de la cual los especialistas generalmente logran aprehender tanto


Explanation:
Otra opción, basándome en el significado de 'to make something of something else'. Interpretar, discernir, obtener una comprensión profunda.

Espero te sirva,
Juli

JuliDS
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4