KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Design-A-sides

Spanish translation: diseño al gusto del cliente


22:25 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Jewelry
English term or phrase: Design-A-sides
Es un tipo de anillo de promoción:

Browse our exclusive home school ring styles and Design-a-sides.™ Use the many combinations to design the custom ring that captures your individual home school experience.
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:diseño al gusto del cliente
Explanation:
Como dice que se puede escoger las diferentes combinaciones para diseñar con su gusto propio, yo traduzco: "Diseño al gusto del Cliente"
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diseño al gusto del cliente
starlight
4Design-a-sides.™
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design-a-sides
Design-a-sides.™


Explanation:
hombre, como es marca registrada (tm), no se puede traducir.

Pero quiere decir componentes de diseño libre...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Not convinced with the explanation, I will post it again.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Not convinced with the explanation, I will post it again.

318 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design-a-sides
diseño al gusto del cliente


Explanation:
Como dice que se puede escoger las diferentes combinaciones para diseñar con su gusto propio, yo traduzco: "Diseño al gusto del Cliente"

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3